Full Time Elite Squad

CHAD LE CLOS

CHAD LE CLOS

14.04.1992
Achievements:
  • Champion at the World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • Two-time silver medalist at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro 2016
  • Champion at the XXX Summer Olympic Games in London
  • Silver medalist at the XXX Summer Olympic Games in London 2012
Gold medals:
  • 2018 World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2016 Three-time gold medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Windsor
  • 2015 World Long Course Championships in Kazan
Silver medals:
  • 2018 Two-time silver medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou
  • 2016 Two-times silver medalist at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro
  • 2016 World Short Course Championships in Windsor
  • 2015 World Long Course Championships in Kazan
Bronze medals:
  • 2019 Two-time bronze medalistat the World Championships in Gwangju
  • 2018 World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou

SARAH SJOSTROM

SARAH SJOSTROM

17.08.1993
Achievements:
  • World Record Holder in Long Course on 50m and 100m freestyle, 50m and 100m butterfly
  • World Record Holder in Short Course on 100m butterfly and 200m freestyle
  • European Record Holder in Short Course on 100m freestyle
  • Champion at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro 2016
  • Silver medalist at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro 2016
  • Bronze medalist at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro 2016
Gold medals:
  • 2019 World Championships in Gwangju
  • 2018 Four-time Gold medalist at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2017 Three-time gold medalist at the World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2017 Three-time gold medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Copenhagen
  • 2016 Three-time gold medalist at the European Long Course Championships in London
  • 2015 Two-time gold medalist at the World Long Course Championships in Kazan
  • 2015 Three-time gold medalist at the European Short Course Championships in Netanya
Silver medals:
  • 2019 Two-time silver medalist at the World Championships in Gwangju
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2017 Three-time silver medalist at the European Short Course Championships in Copenhagen
  • 2015 Two-time silver at the European Short Course Championships in Netanya
Bronze medals:
  • 2019 Two-time bronze medalist at the World Championships in Gwangju
  • 2016 European Long course Championships in London
  • 2015 World Long Course Championships in Kazan

Benjamin PROUD

Benjamin PROUD

21.09.1994
Achievements:
  • Champion at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow 2018
  • Semifinalist at the at XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro at 50m freestyle
  • Champion at the World Long Course Championships in Budapest 2017
Gold medals:
  • 2018 European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2014 European Long Course Championships in Berlin
Silver medals:
  • 2018 European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2017 European Short Course Championships in Copenhagen
Bronze medals:
  • 2017 European Short Course Championships in Copenhagen
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
  • 2014 European Long Course Championships in Berlin
  • 2016 two-time bronze medalist European Long Course Championships in London

MYKHAILO ROMANCHUK

MYKHAILO ROMANCHUK

07.08.1996
Achievements:
  • Champion at the World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • Champion at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow 2018
  • Champion at the European Short Course Championships in Copenhagen
  • Silver Medalist at the World Long Course Championships in Budapest 2017
  • Champion at the Summer World Universiade in Taipei 2017
Gold medals:
  • 2018 World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • 2018 Two-time Gold medalist at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2017 European Short Course Championships in Copenhagen
  • 2017 Summer World Universiade Taipei
Silver medals:
  • 2019 World Championships in Gwangju
  • 2018 European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2017 two-time silver medalist at the Summer World Universiade
  • 2017 World Long Course Championships in Budapest
Bronze medals:
  • 2016 Two-time bronze medals at European Long Course Championships in London

KLIMENT KOLESNIKOV

KLIMENT KOLESNIKOV

09.07.2000
Achievements:
  • World Junior Record Holder in Short Course on 100m freestyle and 100m madley
  • Champion at the World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • World Junior Record Holder at the Relay 4x100m medley
  • Champion at the III Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires 2018
  • World Record Holder in Long Course on 50m backstroke
  • Champion at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow 2018
  • World Junior Record Holder at the 50m, 100m and 200m Backstroke
  • European Junior Record Holder at the 50m, 100 and 200m Backstroke
  • Champion at the European Short Course Championships in Denmark
  • Champion at the European Junior Championship in Israel 2017
  • Champion at the European Junior Championship in Hungary 2016
Golds medals:
  • 2018 Two-time gold medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • 2018 Six-time Gold medalist at the III Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires
  • 2018 Three-time Gold medalist at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2017 Four-time Gold Medalist at the European Short Course Championships in Copenhagen
  • 2017 Two-time Gold Medalist at the European Junior Championship in Netnya
  • 2016 Four-time Gold Medalist at the European Junior Championships in Hodmezovarsarhely
  • 2015 Two-time Gold Medalist at the European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi
Silver medals:
  • 2019 Two-time silver medalist at the World Championships in Gwangju
  • 2018 Two-time silver medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • 2018 III Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires
  • 2018 Two-time Silver medalist at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2017 Two-time Silver Medalist at the European Short Course Championships in Copenhagen
  • 2017 Four-time Silver Medalist at the European Junior Championship in Netanya
  • 2016 Two-time Silver Medalist at the European Junior Championships in Hodmezovarsahely
Bronze medals:
  • 2018 Two-time bronze medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • 2018 European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2017 European Junior Championship in Netanya
  • 2015 European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi

Georgia DAVIES

Georgia DAVIES

11.10.1990
Achievements:
  • Bronze medalsit at the World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • European Record Holder in Long Course on 50m backstroke
  • Champion at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow 2018
  • Finalist and semifinalist at the XXXI Summer Olympic Games in Rio-de-Janeiro 2016
  • Bronze medalist at the World Short Course Championships in Windsor 2016
Golds medals:
  • 2018 Two-time Gold medalist at the European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
Silver medals:
  • 2018 European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2014 European Long Course Championships in Berlin
  • 2011 European Short Course Championships in Szczecin
Bronze medals:
  • 2019 World Championships in Gwangju
  • 2018 World Short Course Championships in Hangzhou 2018
  • 2018 European Long Course Championships in Glasgow
  • 2016 European Long Course Championships in London
  • 2016 World Short Course Championships in Windsor
  • 2014 Two-time bronze medalist at the European Long Course Championships in Berlin

SERGII FROLOV

SERGII FROLOV

14.04.1992
Achievements:
  • Bronze medalist at he World Summer Universiade in Taipei 2017
Golds medals:
  • 2015 World Universiade in Gwangju
Silver medals:
  • 2015 World Universiade in Gwangju
  • 2012 European Short Course Championships in Chartres
  • 2013 World Universiade in Kazan
Bronze medals:
  • 2017 Summer World Universiade in Taipei
  • 2011 European Short Course Championships in Szczecin
  • 2013 World Universiade in Kazan

Kregor Zirk

Kregor Zirk

03.07.1999
Achievements:
  • Estonian swimmer of the year 2017
  • Multiple Estonian Record holder
  • Multiple Estonian Junior Record holder
  • Multiple time Nordic Junior champion
Golds medals:
  • 2015 European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi
Bronze medals:
  • 2017 European junior Long Course Championships in Netanya
  • 2016 European junior Long Course Championships in Hodmezovarsahely

SERGII SHEVTSOV

SERGII SHEVTSOV

29.06.1998
Achievements:
  • Multiple Ukrainian record holder
Silver medals:
  • 2016 European Junior Long Course Championships in Hodmezovarsahely

ANASTASIA Shkurdai

ANASTASIA Shkurdai

03.01.2003
Achievements:
  • Champion at the European Junior Championships in Kazan 2019
  • Champion at the European Junior Championship in Israel 2017
  • Champion at the European Youth Olympic Festival 2017 Gyor  Hungary
  •    
  • Medalist at the European Short Course Championships in Denmark 2017
  • Belarusian Record holder in the 200m Backstroke
  • Six-time Belarusian Junior Record holder
Golds medals:
  • 2019 Two-time gold medalist at the European Junior Championships in Kazan
  • 2017 European Junior Championship in Israel
  • 2017 European  Youth Olympic Festival 2017 Gyor Hungary  
Silver medals:
  • 2019 Two-time silver medalist at the World Junior Championships in Budapest
  • 2018 III Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires
  • 2017 Medalist at the European Short Course Championships in Denmark
  • 2017 European  Youth Olympic Festival 2017 Gyor  Hungary
Bronze medals:
  • 2019 European Junior Championships in Kazan
  • 2018 III Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires